Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 22 January 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.92290.85770.89840.8701
SwitzerlandCHF1.18221.09871.15081.1145
DenmarkDKK7.79167.24117.58447.3456
NorwayNOK10.169.44219.88989.5784
SwedenSEK10.70369.947310.41910.0908
JapanJPY130.92120.33126.69122.69
USAUSD1.1881.10411.15641.12
AustraliaAUD1.65761.54041.61351.5627
CanadaCAD1.57671.46531.53481.4865
PolandPLN4.54854.03354.36614.2159
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.