Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 26 June 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.93590.86980.9110.8823
SwitzerlandCHF1.15811.07621.12731.0918
DenmarkDKK7.79227.24167.5857.3462
NorwayNOK10.11249.39789.84359.5335
SwedenSEK11.016210.237810.723310.3855
JapanJPY128.1117.73123.95120.05
USAUSD1.18581.1021.15431.1179
AustraliaAUD1.70021.58011.6551.6029
CanadaCAD1.5621.45171.52051.4726
PolandPLN4.51184.0014.33094.1819
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.