Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 21 February 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.87250.81090.84930.8226
SwitzerlandCHF1.10851.03011.0791.045
DenmarkDKK7.79567.24477.58837.3493
NorwayNOK10.48059.7410.20199.8805
SwedenSEK11.044510.264210.750910.4123
JapanJPY126.6116.35122.5118.64
USAUSD1.12571.04611.09581.0612
AustraliaAUD1.69511.57531.651.5981
CanadaCAD1.49071.38541.45111.4053
PolandPLN4.52824.01564.34674.1971
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.