Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 21 March 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.90380.83990.87970.852
SwitzerlandCHF1.18131.09781.14991.1137
DenmarkDKK7.78987.23947.58277.3439
NorwayNOK10.11269.3989.84379.5337
SwedenSEK10.88310.11410.593610.26
JapanJPY132.14121.45127.86123.84
USAUSD1.19011.1061.15841.122
AustraliaAUD1.66581.54811.62151.5705
CanadaCAD1.58311.47121.5411.4925
PolandPLN4.54044.02644.35844.2084
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.