Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 18 February 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.87020.80870.8470.8204
SwitzerlandCHF1.10841.03011.0791.045
DenmarkDKK7.7977.24617.58977.3507
NorwayNOK10.5249.780410.24429.9216
SwedenSEK10.994110.217310.701810.3648
JapanJPY124.87114.76120.82117.02
USAUSD1.13081.05091.10071.0661
AustraliaAUD1.69111.57161.64621.5943
CanadaCAD1.49791.39211.45811.4122
PolandPLN4.52274.01074.34144.192
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.