Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 16 February 2018
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.92640.8610.90180.8734
SwitzerlandCHF1.20341.11841.17141.1346
DenmarkDKK7.77397.22467.56727.3288
NorwayNOK10.12759.41199.85829.5478
SwedenSEK10.35399.622310.07869.7612
JapanJPY139.36128.07134.84130.6
USAUSD1.30851.21611.27381.2336
AustraliaAUD1.6411.5251.59741.547
CanadaCAD1.63171.51641.58831.5383
PolandPLN4.40563.90684.22894.0835
Malta Stock Exchange
©2018 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.