Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 05 August 2021
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.88990.8270.86620.839
SwitzerlandCHF1.12091.04171.09111.0568
DenmarkDKK7.76187.21347.55557.3175
NorwayNOK10.923410.151510.632910.2981
SwedenSEK10.64019.888310.357210.031
JapanJPY136.31125.28131.9127.74
USAUSD1.23511.14781.20221.1644
AustraliaAUD1.67151.55341.6271.5758
CanadaCAD1.54791.43851.50671.4593
PolandPLN4.82124.27544.62794.4687
Malta Stock Exchange
©2021 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.