Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 21 September 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.95470.88720.92930.9
SwitzerlandCHF1.12391.04451.0941.0595
DenmarkDKK7.76667.21797.56027.322
NorwayNOK11.180110.390210.882910.5401
SwedenSEK10.85510.08810.566410.2336
JapanJPY130.43119.87126.21122.23
USAUSD1.23711.14961.20421.1662
AustraliaAUD1.69121.57171.64631.5944
CanadaCAD1.6281.5131.58471.5348
PolandPLN4.71854.18434.52934.3735
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.