Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 24 October 2018
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.92260.85740.8980.8697
SwitzerlandCHF1.19151.10731.15981.1232
DenmarkDKK7.78737.23717.58037.3415
NorwayNOK9.89079.19189.62779.3245
SwedenSEK10.786610.024510.499910.1691
JapanJPY135.33124.38130.95126.83
USAUSD1.19581.11131.1641.1274
AustraliaAUD1.69261.5731.64761.5958
CanadaCAD1.56621.45551.52461.4765
PolandPLN4.55144.03624.36894.2187
Malta Stock Exchange
©2018 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.