Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 26 April 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.90250.83870.87850.8508
SwitzerlandCHF1.18841.10451.15681.1204
DenmarkDKK7.79347.24277.58627.3472
NorwayNOK10.06149.35059.79399.4855
SwedenSEK10.97510.199610.683210.3468
JapanJPY131.19120.57126.94122.94
USAUSD1.16441.08211.13341.0978
AustraliaAUD1.65951.54221.61541.5645
CanadaCAD1.57091.45991.52921.481
PolandPLN4.55374.03814.37114.2207
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.