Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 24 June 2021
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.89210.82910.86840.841
SwitzerlandCHF1.14391.06311.11351.0784
DenmarkDKK7.76147.2137.55517.3171
NorwayNOK10.61729.86710.33510.0094
SwedenSEK10.55989.813710.27919.9553
JapanJPY138.86127.62134.37130.13
USAUSD1.24521.15721.21211.1739
AustraliaAUD1.64361.52741.59991.5495
CanadaCAD1.5321.42381.49131.4443
PolandPLN4.79794.25474.60554.4471
Malta Stock Exchange
©2021 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.