Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 02 July 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.94090.87440.91590.8871
SwitzerlandCHF1.11221.03361.08261.0485
DenmarkDKK7.77757.2287.57077.3323
NorwayNOK11.147510.359810.851110.5093
SwedenSEK10.923910.15210.633510.2985
JapanJPY127.14116.85123.03119.15
USAUSD1.1761.09291.14471.1087
AustraliaAUD1.69711.57721.6521.6
CanadaCAD1.59941.48641.55691.5078
PolandPLN4.74224.20544.55214.3955
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.