Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 05 December 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.94320.87650.91810.8892
SwitzerlandCHF1.12981.051.09981.0652
DenmarkDKK7.76927.22027.56267.3244
NorwayNOK11.101810.317410.806710.4663
SwedenSEK10.70219.945910.417610.0894
JapanJPY132.63121.89128.33124.29
USAUSD1.26871.1791.23491.1961
AustraliaAUD1.70741.58671.6621.6096
CanadaCAD1.6311.51581.58761.5376
PolandPLN4.73964.2034.54954.3931
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.