Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 28 January 2021
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.92340.85810.89880.8705
SwitzerlandCHF1.12511.04561.09521.0607
DenmarkDKK7.76487.21617.55837.3203
NorwayNOK10.861110.093610.572310.2393
SwedenSEK10.53929.794510.2599.9358
JapanJPY132.35121.64128.07124.03
USAUSD1.26891.17921.23521.1962
AustraliaAUD1.64021.52431.59661.5463
CanadaCAD1.61421.50021.57131.5218
PolandPLN4.82054.27474.62724.468
Malta Stock Exchange
©2021 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.