Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 20 August 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.96210.89410.93650.907
SwitzerlandCHF1.13741.05711.10721.0723
DenmarkDKK7.78957.23917.58247.3436
NorwayNOK10.40379.668610.12719.8081
SwedenSEK11.192410.401610.894910.5517
JapanJPY124.4114.33120.38116.58
USAUSD1.16741.08491.13641.1006
AustraliaAUD1.71361.59251.66811.6155
CanadaCAD1.54381.43471.50271.4554
PolandPLN4.5824.06324.39824.247
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.