Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 28 March 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.94210.87550.9170.8881
SwitzerlandCHF1.10891.03061.07941.0454
DenmarkDKK7.79217.24157.58497.3461
NorwayNOK12.225811.361911.900711.5259
SwedenSEK11.450710.641611.146210.7952
JapanJPY125.96115.76121.88118.04
USAUSD1.15251.07111.12191.0865
AustraliaAUD1.89341.75961.8431.785
CanadaCAD1.61671.50251.57381.5242
PolandPLN4.81554.27034.62244.4634
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.