Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 18 November 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.89150.82850.86780.8405
SwitzerlandCHF1.14231.06161.1121.0769
DenmarkDKK7.79937.24827.5927.3528
NorwayNOK10.48779.746710.20899.8873
SwedenSEK11.117310.331810.821710.4809
JapanJPY126.44116.21122.35118.49
USAUSD1.15411.07251.12341.088
AustraliaAUD1.69381.57411.64881.5969
CanadaCAD1.52561.41781.4851.4382
PolandPLN4.53724.02364.35534.2055
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.