Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 25 October 2021
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.88040.81810.85690.83
SwitzerlandCHF1.11411.03541.08451.0503
DenmarkDKK7.76617.21747.55967.3216
NorwayNOK10.15139.4349.88149.5702
SwedenSEK10.43069.693610.15339.8335
JapanJPY139.22127.95134.71130.47
USAUSD1.21421.12841.18191.1447
AustraliaAUD1.62171.50711.57861.5289
CanadaCAD1.49941.39351.45951.4136
PolandPLN4.87974.32734.68414.5229
Malta Stock Exchange
©2021 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.