Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 23 July 2018
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.93180.86590.9070.8784
SwitzerlandCHF1.21371.12791.18141.1442
DenmarkDKK7.7787.22847.57127.3328
NorwayNOK10.00899.30179.74289.436
SwedenSEK10.837310.071510.549110.2169
JapanJPY136.66125.59132.23128.07
USAUSD1.22391.13741.19141.1538
AustraliaAUD1.6491.53251.60521.5546
CanadaCAD1.60751.49391.56471.5155
PolandPLN4.58254.06374.39884.2474
Malta Stock Exchange
©2018 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.