Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 16 April 2021
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.90710.8430.8830.8551
SwitzerlandCHF1.15361.0721.12291.0875
DenmarkDKK7.76297.21447.55657.3185
NorwayNOK10.48659.745510.20779.8861
SwedenSEK10.58829.840110.30679.9821
JapanJPY136.97125.88132.54128.36
USAUSD1.25021.16191.2171.1786
AustraliaAUD1.61721.5031.57421.5246
CanadaCAD1.56421.45371.52261.4747
PolandPLN4.8324.2854.63834.4787
Malta Stock Exchange
©2021 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.