Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 14 October 2019
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.92360.85830.8990.8707
SwitzerlandCHF1.1471.0661.11651.0814
DenmarkDKK7.79477.2447.58757.3485
NorwayNOK10.46899.729210.19069.8696
SwedenSEK11.304810.50611.004210.6576
JapanJPY124.98114.86120.93117.13
USAUSD1.15041.06911.11981.0846
AustraliaAUD1.69781.57791.65271.6007
CanadaCAD1.52721.41931.48661.4397
PolandPLN4.56724.05024.38414.2333
Malta Stock Exchange
©2019 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.