Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 31 May 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.93840.8720.91340.8846
SwitzerlandCHF1.11531.03651.08571.0515
DenmarkDKK7.78147.23157.57457.3359
NorwayNOK11.307910.508911.007210.6606
SwedenSEK10.997910.220810.705510.3683
JapanJPY124.85114.74120.8117
USAUSD1.15781.0761.1271.0916
AustraliaAUD1.74061.61761.69441.641
CanadaCAD1.59461.48191.55221.5033
PolandPLN4.72524.19024.53574.3797
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.