Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 17 January 2020
CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.88880.8260.86520.8379
SwitzerlandCHF1.12211.04281.09221.0578
DenmarkDKK7.79977.24867.59247.3532
NorwayNOK10.33189.601710.05719.7403
SwedenSEK11.035210.255410.741810.4034
JapanJPY128.93118.49124.75120.83
USAUSD1.16261.08051.13171.0961
AustraliaAUD1.68341.56441.63861.587
CanadaCAD1.51621.40911.47591.4294
PolandPLN4.49113.98274.3114.1628
Malta Stock Exchange
©2020 - BNF Bank plc - All Rights Reserved
BNF Bank plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.